02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special
  • Number
    02180
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    326km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02179
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 06:31 origin 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Rura(RURA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special 02180 Agra Fort 06:31 Lucknow Junction NER 12:25 Daily
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express 12180 Agra Fort 06:31 Lucknow Junction NER 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special Train Number is 02180.

  • How many days in a week 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special runs between Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Agra Fort at 06:31 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02180 ?
  • 02180 arrives on platform number at Agra Fort and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special?
  • Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special took 5h 54m to cover total distance of 326km between Agra Fort and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)