02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02182
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02174 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02127 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal SF Special 02195 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02181.

  • How many days in a week 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02181 ?
  • 02181 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 904km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)