02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT)
  • Number
    02183
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02184
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Amethi(AME) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) 02183 Bhopal Junction 19:15 Pratapgarh Junction 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) 12183 Bhopal Junction 19:15 Pratapgarh Junction 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) Train Number is 02183.

  • How many days in a week 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 19:15 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02183 ?
  • 02183 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT)?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 757km between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Pratapgarh Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)