02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02187
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02188
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02187/ Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 19:50 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special 02187 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 12187 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02187.

  • How many days in a week 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 19:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02187 ?
  • 02187 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 11 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special?
  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 992km between Jabalpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)