02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02188
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02187
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Harda(HD) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special 02188 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express 12188 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02188.

  • How many days in a week 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02188 ?
  • 02188 arrives on platform number 12 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 992km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)