02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02192
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1071km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02191
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02192/ Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1071km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02192/ Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:20 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:17 19:25 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 05:52 06:00 8 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02192 Haridwar 16:20 Jabalpur Junction 11:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02192.

  • How many days in a week 02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Haridwar to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 16:20 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02192 ?
  • 02192 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1071km between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)