02193 Mahanagri SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagri SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02193
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02194
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:22 00:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:12 01:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 02:17 02:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:42 04:45 3 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:52 09:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kashi(KEI) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) 22177 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily
Mahanagri SF Special (PT) 02193 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily
Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 03:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahanagri SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mahanagri SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02193.

  • How many days in a week 02193 Mahanagri SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02193 Mahanagri SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02193 Mahanagri SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02193 Mahanagri SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahanagri SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mahanagri SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02193 ?
  • 02193 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahanagri SF Special (PT)?
  • Mahanagri SF Special (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1508km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahanagri SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)