02194 Mahanagri SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagri SF Special
  • Number
    02194
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02193
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02194/ Mahanagri SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02194/ Mahanagri SF Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagri SF Special 02194 Varanasi Junction 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahanagri SF Special ?
  • Mahanagri SF Special Train Number is 02194.

  • How many days in a week 02194 Mahanagri SF Special runs ?
  • 02194 Mahanagri SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02194 Mahanagri SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02194 Mahanagri SF Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahanagri SF Special ?
  • Mahanagri SF Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 10:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02194 ?
  • 02194 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahanagri SF Special?
  • Mahanagri SF Special took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1508km between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahanagri SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special run from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07407/ Pamani Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)