02205 Sethu SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Special
  • Number
    02205
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02206
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02205/ Sethu SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02205/ Sethu SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express (PT) 16713 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:20 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:20 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02205 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22661 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sethu SF Special ?
  • Sethu SF Special Train Number is 02205.

  • How many days in a week 02205 Sethu SF Special runs ?
  • 02205 Sethu SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02205 Sethu SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02205 Sethu SF Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sethu SF Special ?
  • Sethu SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02205 ?
  • 02205 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sethu SF Special?
  • Sethu SF Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 601km between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Sethu SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)