02206 Sethu SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Special
  • Number
    02206
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02205
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02206/ Sethu SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02206/ Sethu SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:25 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express (PT) 16714 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06852 Rameswaram 17:10 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02206 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sethu SF Special ?
  • Sethu SF Special Train Number is 02206.

  • How many days in a week 02206 Sethu SF Special runs ?
  • 02206 Sethu SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02206 Sethu SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02206 Sethu SF Special train is 15m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sethu SF Special ?
  • Sethu SF Special runs between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Rameswaram at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02206 ?
  • 02206 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sethu SF Special?
  • Sethu SF Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 601km between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Sethu SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)