02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla SF Special
  • Number
    02212
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02211
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, 2S

02212/ Rupasi Bangla SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02212/ Rupasi Bangla SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:28 16:32 4 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday
Purulia - Howrah SF Special 02228 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Rupasi Bangla SF Special 02212 Purulia Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special Train Number is 02212.

  • How many days in a week 02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs ?
  • 02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02212 Rupasi Bangla SF Special train is 4m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs between Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02212 ?
  • 02212 arrives on platform number at Purulia Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rupasi Bangla SF Special?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 323km between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rupasi Bangla SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)