02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)
  • Number
    02220
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02219
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02220/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02220/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) 02220 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02234 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) Train Number is 02220.

  • How many days in a week 02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:50 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02220 ?
  • 02220 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 814km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)