02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Purulia SF Special
  • Number
    02227
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02228
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02227/ Howrah - Purulia SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02227/ Howrah - Purulia SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:20 Daily
Howrah - Purulia SF Special 02227 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Purulia SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special Train Number is 02227.

  • How many days in a week 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special runs ?
  • 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Special train is 5m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Purulia SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02227 ?
  • 02227 arrives on platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Purulia SF Special?
  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 323km between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Purulia SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)