02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02231
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02232
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:25 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:52 04:00 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express 12231 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:25 Chandigarh Junction 10:05 Daily
Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special 02231 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:25 Chandigarh Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Train Number is 02231.

  • How many days in a week 02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:25 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02231 ?
  • 02231 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 644km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)