02235 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    02235
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02236
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02235/ Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02235/ Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:05 origin 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 02235 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Tuesday Friday
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12220 Secunderabad Junction 23:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special Train Number is 02235.

  • How many days in a week 02235 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 02235 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02235 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02235 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02235 ?
  • 02235 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special?
  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 770km between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)