02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    02236
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    770km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02235
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02236/ Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 770km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02236/ Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special 02236 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Secunderabad Junction 11:10 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Secunderabad Junction 11:10 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special Train Number is 02236.

  • How many days in a week 02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02236 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special train is 5m at Pune Junction, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02236 ?
  • 02236 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 770km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)