02237 Begampura Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Festival Special
  • Number
    02237
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02238
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02237/ Begampura Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02237/ Begampura Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:46 05:56 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Festival Special 02237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 10:55 Daily
Begampura Express (PT) 12237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Begampura Festival Special ?
  • Begampura Festival Special Train Number is 02237.

  • How many days in a week 02237 Begampura Festival Special runs ?
  • 02237 Begampura Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02237 Begampura Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02237 Begampura Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Begampura Festival Special ?
  • Begampura Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 12:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02237 ?
  • 02237 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Begampura Festival Special?
  • Begampura Festival Special took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1260km between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Begampura Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)