02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02239
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02240
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02239/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02239/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC Special 02223 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special 02239 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special Train Number is 02239.

  • How many days in a week 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02239 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02239 ?
  • 02239 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 882km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)