02240 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02240
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02239
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02240/ Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02240/ Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC Special 02224 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special 02240 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special Train Number is 02240.

  • How many days in a week 02240 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02240 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02240 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02240 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02240 ?
  • 02240 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special?
  • Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 882km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)