02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT)
  • Number
    02262
  • Source
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02261
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02262/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldibari and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02262/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldibari(HDB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 08:52 08:54 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:35 09:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) 02262 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) 12364 Haldibari 08:30 Kolkata 19:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) ?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) Train Number is 02262.

  • How many days in a week 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) ?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) runs between Haldibari to Kolkata. It departs from Haldibari at 08:30 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02262 ?
  • 02262 arrives on platform number at Haldibari and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT)?
  • Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 627km between Haldibari and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)