02271 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special
  • Number
    02271
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02272
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02271/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02271/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Thane(TNA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 14:20 14:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jalna(J) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 12071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Jalna 19:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special 02271 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Jalna 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special Train Number is 02271.

  • How many days in a week 02271 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02271 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02271 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02271 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:10 and reaches Jalna/J at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02271 ?
  • 02271 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Jalna.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 433km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jalna.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalna at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)