02272 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special
  • Number
    02272
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02271
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02272/ Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02272/ Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12072 Jalna 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 Daily
Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special 02272 Jalna 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special Train Number is 02272.

  • How many days in a week 02272 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02272 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02272 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02272 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special train is 5m at Aurangabad, Manmad Junction, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special runs between Jalna to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Jalna at 08:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02272 ?
  • 02272 arrives on platform number at Jalna and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 433km between Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)