02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02280
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02279
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02280/ Azad Hind SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02280/ Azad Hind SF Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:15 04:23 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Special 02222 Howrah Junction 05:45 Pune Junction 09:40 Thusday Saturday
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 22:10 Pune Junction 07:05 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 08:20 Pune Junction 11:45 Thusday Saturday
Azad Hind SF Special (PT) 02280 Howrah Junction 22:10 Pune Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02280.

  • How many days in a week 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02280 ?
  • 02280 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azad Hind SF Special (PT)?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 2015km between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)