02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special
  • Number
    02289
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02290
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02289/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02289/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Amdara(UDR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Express 11705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special 02289 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Special 01705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 11451 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special Train Number is 02289.

  • How many days in a week 02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special train is 5m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02289 ?
  • 02289 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 238km between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14324/ Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)