02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special
  • Number
    02290
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02289
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02290/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02290/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Express 11706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special 02290 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur Special 01706 Rewa 14:10 Jabalpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11452 Rewa 06:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special Train Number is 02290.

  • How many days in a week 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special train is 5m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02290 ?
  • 02290 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)