02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special
  • Number
    02291
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02292
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02291/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02291/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jabalpur SF Express 22191 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Indore - Jabalpur SF Express 11471 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special 02291 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special Train Number is 02291.

  • How many days in a week 02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special runs ?
  • 02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02291 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02291 ?
  • 02291 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 554km between Indore Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)