02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02299
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02300
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02299/ Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02299/ Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:30 origin 0
Baran(BAZ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 09:10 09:25 15 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express 22983 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily
Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express 19801 Kota Junction 06:30 Indore Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special ?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02299.

  • How many days in a week 02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special ?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special runs between Kota Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 06:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02299 ?
  • 02299 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special?
  • Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 433km between Kota Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)