02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02300
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 52m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02299
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02300/ Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02300/ Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kota InterCity Express 22984 Indore Junction 15:35 Kota Junction 23:27 Daily
Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special 02300 Indore Junction 15:35 Kota Junction 23:27 Daily
Indore - Kota InterCity Express 19802 Indore Junction 15:35 Kota Junction 23:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special ?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02300.

  • How many days in a week 02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special ?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02300 ?
  • 02300 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special?
  • Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special took 7h 52m to cover total distance of 433km between Indore Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 23:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)