02327 Upasana Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02327
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02328
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02327/ Upasana Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02327/ Upasana Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0843 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kumbh Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special Train Number is 02327.

  • How many days in a week 02327 Upasana Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02327 Upasana Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02327 Upasana Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02327 Upasana Special Fare Special train is 30m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02327 ?
  • 02327 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Upasana Special Fare Special?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Upasana Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Kadapa Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)