02328 Upasana Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02328
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02327
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02328/ Upasana Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02328/ Upasana Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:35 23:43 8 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Express (PT) 12370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0844 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 02370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special Train Number is 02328.

  • How many days in a week 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special runs between Dehradun to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02328 ?
  • 02328 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Upasana Special Fare Special?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Dehradun and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Upasana Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)