02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coalfield Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02340
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02339
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02340/ Coalfield Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02340/ Coalfield Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:00 07:03 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Special Fare Special 02340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Coalfield Express 12340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Black Diamond SF Special (PT) 03388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coalfield Special Fare Special ?
  • Coalfield Special Fare Special Train Number is 02340.

  • How many days in a week 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coalfield Special Fare Special ?
  • Coalfield Special Fare Special runs between Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02340 ?
  • 02340 arrives on platform number 6 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coalfield Special Fare Special?
  • Coalfield Special Fare Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 259km between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coalfield Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)