02355 Archana SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02356
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02355/ Archana SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02355/ Archana SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Amethi(AME) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:05 02:13 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:24 05:35 11 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Special Fare Special 02355 Patna Junction 07:30 Jammu Tawi 10:25 Tuesday Saturday
Archana SF Express 12355 Patna Junction 07:30 Jammu Tawi 10:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02355.

  • How many days in a week 02355 Archana SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02355 Archana SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02355 Archana SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02355 Archana SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:30 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02355 ?
  • 02355 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana SF Special Fare Special?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1508km between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Archana SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)