02356 Archana SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02356
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02355
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02356/ Archana SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02356/ Archana SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Amethi(AME) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 15:01 15:03 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Special Fare Special 02356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:45 Wednesday Sunday
Archana SF Express 12356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02356.

  • How many days in a week 02356 Archana SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02356 Archana SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02356 Archana SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02356 Archana SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02356 ?
  • 02356 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana SF Special Fare Special?
  • Archana SF Special Fare Special took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1508km between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Archana SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)