02358 Durgiana SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durgiana SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02358
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1817km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02357
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02358/ Durgiana SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1817km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02358/ Durgiana SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:03 08:13 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:52 15:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:16 07:21 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akal Takht Express (PT) 12318 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 14:45 Tuesday Friday
Durgiana SF Special (PT) 02358 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Thusday
Durgiana Express 12358 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Thusday
Akal Takht Special 02318 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 14:45 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durgiana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02358.

  • How many days in a week 02358 Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02358 Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02358 Durgiana SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02358 Durgiana SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durgiana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02358 ?
  • 02358 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durgiana SF Special (PT)?
  • Durgiana SF Special (PT) took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1817km between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Durgiana SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)