02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02359
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02360/ Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:07 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:56 02:01 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special 02360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special 0360 Patna Junction 20:07 Kolkata 05:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02360.

  • How many days in a week 02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special train is 5m at Jhajha, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special ?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special runs between Patna Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:07 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02360 ?
  • 02360 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special?
  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special took 9h 8m to cover total distance of 536km between Patna Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)