02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special
  • Number
    02365
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02366
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

02365/ Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02365/ Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 21:00 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special 02365 Bhopal Junction 21:00 Singrauli 09:05 Wednesday Saturday
Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express 22165 Bhopal Junction 21:00 Singrauli 09:05 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special Train Number is 02365.

  • How many days in a week 02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special runs ?
  • 02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 21:00 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02365 ?
  • 02365 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special?
  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 660km between Bhopal Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Singrauli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)