02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
  • Number
    02373
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02374
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

02373/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02373/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 10:30 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 22167 Singrauli 10:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Sunday
Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special 02373 Singrauli 10:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Train Number is 02373.

  • How many days in a week 02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs ?
  • 02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special ?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs between Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Singrauli at 10:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02373 ?
  • 02373 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special?
  • Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1073km between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)