02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special
  • Number
    02374
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1073km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02373
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

02374/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 1073km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02374/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Singrauli 17:05 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Singrauli 17:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special Train Number is 02374.

  • How many days in a week 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special runs ?
  • 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02374 ?
  • 02374 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1073km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)