02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special
  • Number
    02384
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02383
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02384/ Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02384/ Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:45 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express 13504 Asansol Junction 06:45 Sealdah 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express 12384 Asansol Junction 06:45 Sealdah 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special 02384 Asansol Junction 06:45 Sealdah 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special ?
  • Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special Train Number is 02384.

  • How many days in a week 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02384 Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special ?
  • Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special runs between Asansol Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Asansol Junction at 06:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02384 ?
  • 02384 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special?
  • Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 220km between Asansol Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Sealdah Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express run from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)