02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02385
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02386
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02385/ Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02385/ Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:36 01:37 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:49 01:51 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:09 03:14 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) 02385 Howrah Junction 23:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02385.

  • How many days in a week 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02385 ?
  • 02385 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1814km between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)