02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02386
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02385
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02386/ Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02386/ Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:10 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:49 19:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:39 01:44 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) 02386 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02386.

  • How many days in a week 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02386 ?
  • 02386 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1814km between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)