02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
  • Number
    02387
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02388
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02387/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02387/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Nawa City(NAC) 01:36 01:37 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:49 01:51 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:09 03:14 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 05:01 05:03 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 22307 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 12307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02387 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Train Number is 02387.

  • How many days in a week 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs ?
  • 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02387 ?
  • 02387 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1883km between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)