02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special
  • Number
    02389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02390
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special 02389 Gaya Junction 05:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Sunday
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express 12389 Gaya Junction 05:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special Train Number is 02389.

  • How many days in a week 02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special runs ?
  • 02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special runs between Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02389 ?
  • 02389 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 2345km between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains