02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special
  • Number
    02390
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02389
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:33 18:43 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:11 20:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special 02390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special Train Number is 02390.

  • How many days in a week 02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special runs ?
  • 02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02390 ?
  • 02390 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 2345km between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains