02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02390
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2075km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02389
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2075km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 09:15 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Central 09:15 Gaya Junction 22:50 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02390 Chennai Central 09:15 Gaya Junction 22:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02390.

  • How many days in a week 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Gondia Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 09:15 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02390 ?
  • 02390 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2075km between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)