02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramjeevi SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02392
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02391
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:02 16:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:33 03:43 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Harnaut(HRT) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Wena(WENA) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:06 09:10 4 1
Nalanda(NLD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 New Delhi 13:10 Rajgir 10:25 Daily
Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) 02392 New Delhi 13:10 Rajgir 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02392.

  • How many days in a week 02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Rajgir. It departs from New Delhi at 13:10 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02392 ?
  • 02392 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramjeevi SF Special (PT)?
  • Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 1102km between New Delhi and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)