02395 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02395
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02396
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02395/ Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02395/ Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 17:55 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:38 12:41 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12395 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:55 Ajmer Junction 15:15 Wednesday
Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special 02395 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:55 Ajmer Junction 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02395.

  • How many days in a week 02395 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02395 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02395 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02395 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02395 ?
  • 02395 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 3,4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1307km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)