02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02397
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02398
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02397/ Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02397/ Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:19 14:21 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express (PT) 12397 Gaya Junction 14:00 New Delhi 04:10 Daily
Gaya - New Delhi SF Festival Special 03637 Gaya Junction 07:00 New Delhi 23:35 Tuesday Saturday
Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special 02397 Gaya Junction 14:00 New Delhi 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02397.

  • How many days in a week 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02397 Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special runs between Gaya Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Gaya Junction at 14:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02397 ?
  • 02397 arrives on platform number 3 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 9 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 992km between Gaya Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)