02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nanda Devi AC SF Special
  • Number
    02402
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02401
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02402/ Nanda Devi AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02402/ Nanda Devi AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 00:12 00:17 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nanda Devi AC SF Express 12206 Dehradun 22:50 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily
Nanda Devi AC SF Express 12402 Dehradun 22:50 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily
Nanda Devi AC SF Special 02402 Dehradun 22:50 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nanda Devi AC SF Special ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special Train Number is 02402.

  • How many days in a week 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02402 Nanda Devi AC SF Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Nanda Devi AC SF Special ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs between Dehradun to Kota Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:50 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02402 ?
  • 02402 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Dehradun and at platform number 1A at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nanda Devi AC SF Special?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 761km between Dehradun and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nanda Devi AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)