02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special
  • Number
    02404
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

02404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02404/ Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:28 15:31 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Deeg(DEEG) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special 02404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Prayagraj Jn 04:45 Daily
Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express 12404 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Prayagraj Jn 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special Train Number is 02404.

  • How many days in a week 02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special runs ?
  • 02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02404 ?
  • 02404 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special?
  • Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 798km between Jaipur Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)