02421 Pooja SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02421
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02422
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02421/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02421/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:28 16:31 3 0
Dausa(DO) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:28 18:31 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 22:10 25 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:57 01:02 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:20 02:28 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12413 Ajmer Junction 14:05 Jammu Tawi 07:35 Daily
Pooja SF Special Fare Special 02421 Ajmer Junction 14:05 Jammu Tawi 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02421.

  • How many days in a week 02421 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02421 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02421 Pooja SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02421 Pooja SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 14:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02421 ?
  • 02421 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pooja SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Pooja SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)